1905 Census for Buxton

This census was taken by students at the University of Maine and includes such information as family groups, addresses (post office) and occupations. It is taken from the book The Town Register Gorham and Buxton 1905, compiled by Mitchell, Daggett, and Bassett.


Where no address is specified Buxton is understood. Other post offices are listed following the name and occupation.  Ctr = Buxton Center; West = West Buxton; Bar M = Bar Mills; Hol = Hollis; Gor = Gorham; Grove = Groveville. Rural delivery routes are designated by the number. 
CL Co = Centrifugal Leatherboard Company.
Maiden names are indicated by ( ). Married names are indicated by (m name)

Please note that the word pupil indicates that the child attended a lower grade school and includes all children over the age of 5. The word student indicates an upper level school such as a high school.
An * indicates that the family member was living elsewhere and the town of residence is indicated.
People who married someone in the same town may be listed twice, making this an excellent method for determining parentage of wives. 

There are a few abbreviations used which were not explained; I will leave those to your imagination unless I find evidence elsewhere to support my own theory.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z




Adams, Edward H.    Ctr
    Annie M.    (True)    housework
    Lura    pupil
    Ralph M.    pupil
    Leon E.    pupil
    Delma R.   

Adams. Geo S.    farmer     Gor 3
    Mary S.    (Watson)    housework

Adams, Stephen F.    farmer
    Edward H.    farmer    Ctr
    *Geo P.    exchange agent    Worcester, Mass
    Mary F.    (m Blake)    housework
    *Frank M.    collector    Providence, R I

Allen, Horace E.    farmer     West 2
    Emma A.    (Boothby)    housework
    Aleura T.    pupil
    Horace C.    pupil

Allen, Edith    (Robinson)    weaver    West

Allen, Milton J.    mill operator    Bar M
    Sarah    (Sawyer)    housework

Anderson, Flora A.    (Boothby)    Gor 3
    Winnie M.    student
    Gladys O.    student
    Ernest L.    pupil
    Vena F.    pupil

Anderson, Lucy J.    housework    Gor 3

Andrews, F. E.    carpenter    No 1
    Blanche     (Rankin)    housework
    Edith A.
    Ethel A.   
    William H.   

Andrews, Perley    farmer    No 1
    Sarah L.    (Owen)    housework
    Roxana L. M.

Atkinson, Neal H.    mill operator    Bar M
    Mary A.    (Davis)   
    *Bessie D.    housework    Charlestown, Mass
    Marcia A.
    Geneva L.    pupil
    Lawrence H.    pupil
    Ella C.    pupil
    Gladys L.    pupil
    Jay E.    pupil
    Carroll C.    pupil
    Everard N.    pupil
    Goodwin J.
    Ruth A.

Atkinson, Willard     farmer    Hol
    Sarah A.    (Bean)    housework

Atkinson, Herbert    Bar M
    Thomas G.    mill operator

Axon, John     R R service    No 1
    *Chas    mill operator    Auburn
    Carrie A.    (Kimball)    housework


Baker, Francis P.    farmer    No 1
    Annie D.    (Holt)    housework
    *Frank H.    clergy    So Bridgton

Bangs, Freeman    machinist    Gor 3
    Helen    (Thompson)    housework

Bangs, Geo    farmer    Gor 3
    Maggie C.    (Parsons)    housework
    Guy L.    pupil
    Charles M.   

Bennett, H. W.    farmer    Gor 3
    Florence A.    (Partridge)    housework
    George E.    pupil
    Lillie A.    pupil
    Florence C.   

Berry, Chas     farmer    No 1
    Harriet    (Card)        housework

Berry, Mary A.    retired    No 1
    *Lizzie    (m Pennell)   
    Perley A.    cattle buyer

Berry, Mrs. Edward    (Deering)    retired    Saco 1
    *Lewis C.    farmer    Bux  RFD
    *Susan R.    (m Googins)    Old Orchard
    Ezra M.    farmer
    Chas B.    farmer
    *Fredk M.    teamster    Portland
    *James B.    farmer    Saco 1
    *Sarah H.    (m Wallace)    Standish
    *Geo B.    farmer    Saco 1
    *A Joshua     teamster    Old Orchard
    Cora B.    (m Sawyer)   

Berry, Ivory    farmer    Saco 1
    Aroline    (Stone)    housework
    *Florence E.    (m Towle)    Gardiner
    *Elbridge E.    R R service    Jamaica Plains, Mass
    *H. I.     Am Ex book keeper    Roxbury, Mass
    *LeRoy    merchant    Newburyport, Mass
    *Grover E.    clerk    Newburyport, Mass

Berry, Samuel     farmer    Hol
    Hattie    (m Wiley)    housework
    *Franklin    carpenter    Saco
    Mabel     (m Carll)    housework
    William    general work
    Estella    pupil
    Hazel    pupil
    Lillian    pupil   
    Bernard    pupil

Berry, Chas H.    laborer    Bar M
    Ella I.    (Patterson)   
    *Frederick P.    Portland    supt Port Rend Co
    Alton W.    pupil

Berry, F. A.    far    No 1
    Mary    (Elwell)    housework
    Blanche    (m Waterman)   
    Freedom E.    farmer
    Eva    pupil

Berry, F. E.    farmer    No 1
    Annie    (Cressey)    housework
    Roland F.    pupil
    Forest C.   
    Ernest F.
    Edward C.

Berry, Thomas H.    Bar M.    prop grain mill
    Lizzie A.    (Deering)   
    *Annie C.    stenographer    Portland
    Mary W.    teacher

Berry, Frank M.    R R service    No 1
    Susie     (Flood)    housework
    Leroy A.    pupil
    Leola F.    pupil

Berry, Eliza    (Moulton)    Bar M

Berry, Frances M.    (Higgins)    No 1
    *Almeda E.    (married Libbey)    Hol
    Atwood L.    farmer

Berry, Andrew L.    retired    Bar M
    Susan     (Came)   

Berry, James    farmer    No 1
    Georgia    (Elwell)    housework
    Bertha    (m Davis)    housework
    Addie    (m Jose)    housework
    Grace    teacher

Berry, Atwood L.    farmer
    Cora    (McLease)    housework
    Harold L.    pupil
    Carrie B. T.

Berryman, Isabella    (Patterson)    housework    West
    *James G.    traveling salesman    104 Fessenden, Portland
    Maude I.    teacher

Berryman, John    West    retired woolen manufacturer
    Sarah J.    (Sharp)    housework
    *Wm J.    over cotton mill    Westbk
    *Lizzie    (m Davis)    West

Bickell, Chas H.    farmer    West 2
    Rebecca W.    (Rounds)    housework

Bickford, Alice O.    (Edgerly)    No 1

Blake, H. S.    farmer     Grove
    Mary    (Boynton)    housework
    Harry C.    pupil
    Lewis H.

Blake, Wm B.    farmer    West 2
    Emma M.    (Harmon)    housework

Blake, Mary     (---)    housework    Ctr
    Edith A.    teacher
    Helen A.    student
    Harold C.    pupil
    Leola S.    pupil

Blethen, Boutell B.    Bar M    boarders & farmer
    Ella M.    (Sanderson)

Bodge, Edward W.    Bar M    Supt Box Shop
    Roxana A.    (Steele)   

Bolster, L. H.    farmer    Gor 3
    Mabel    (Owen)    housework
    Adelaide J.

Boothby, John F.    retired blacksmith    Gor 3
    Olive H.    (Swett)    housework
    *Frank O.    teamster     322 K. St, So Boston, Mass
    *Chas H.    painter    No Conway, N H
    *Hattie E.    (m Cooper)    Springvale
    Flora E.    (m Anderson)
    *Bertha F.    hairdresser    The Lafayette, Portland

Boothby, Fred C.    farmer    West 2
    Effie L.    (m Rand)    housework

Boothby, Mary A.    (Burnham)    housework    West 2
    Laura E.    (m Bradbury)   
    Elmer E.    night watch
    G. Wallace    farmer
    Statira A.    teacher

Boothby, E. E.    night watch
    Ethel E.    (Spencer)    housework

Boulter, W. H.     mill work    West
    Clifford    mason
    Mary    dress maker
    Everett    river driver

Boyd, Oscar    paymaster    Bar M
    Christina    (Mack)    housework
    Helen A.    pupil
    Maxwell D.

Boyden, Spencer    farmer    Ctr
    Grace A.    (Sherman)    housework

Brackett, Danl    laborer    West 2
    Lottie M.    (Abbott)    housework
    Rubie A.    pupil
    James A.    pupil
    Lawrence R.

Bradbury, Robt A.    Ctr    merchant & clothing mfg & Post master
    Emily A.    (Sherman)    housework
    Burtt A.    farmer

Bradbury, Chas H.    farmer    West 2
    Laura E.    (Boothby)    housework

Bradbury, Katherine    (Palmer)    housework    West 2

Bradbury, Chas E.    Invalid    West 2

Bradbury, Elizabeth M.    (Fields)    retired     West

Bradbury, Joseph H.    clerk    Ctr
    Harriett    (Emery)    housework
    *Horace Nelson    clerk    135 Oxford,  Portland
    *Joseph H.    clerk    M C R R,  Portland

Bradbury, Clarence    mail agent    Ctr
    Minnie    (Dresser)   

Bradbury, Chas    farm hand    Ctr

Bradeen, Frank C.    clergy    Gor 3
    Sarah C.    (Merrill)    housework

Bradeen, Giles S.    farmer    Bar M
    Josephine F.    (Gerry)   
    Algernon    farmer

Bradeen, A. H.    painter & farmer    West 2
    Lydia H.    (Hill)    housework

Bradeen, Fred S.    farmer    West 2
    Lillian    (Smith)    housework
    Hattie    (married Palmer)    housework
    John N.    box maker
    James S.    box maker
    Hannah D.    student
    Fred S.    pupil
    Bessie F.    pupil
    Joel W.    pupil

Bradeen, James S.    mill operator    Bar M
    Alice     (Locke)    housework

Bradford, Annie    (Severance)    retired    West 2

Breen, Thomas    town farm    Saco 1

Brier, Roy    woolen    mfg    West
    Laura    (Shaw)    housework
    Mary    pupil
    Willard    pupil

Brier, Ward    woolen mfg    West
    M. J.    (Crowe)    housework
    J. C.    student
    H. W.    student
    K. M.    pupil
    K. R.    pupil

Brooks, Sarah A.    (married Palmer)    Bar M
    Ethel G.    housework
    Philip S.    clerk
    *Winnifred M.    housework    West bk    No 1

Brooks, E. G.    (---)    Bar M
    Chester    pupil
    Fannie M.

Brooks, Philip L.    clerk    No 1
    Ethel E.    (Hill)

Brown, John C.    trav sales    Hol
    Alice K.    (Doughty)   
    Isacca C.    student

Bunnell, Thos W.    farmer    Hol
    Melissa    (Langsford)    housework
    *Edwin J.    trav sales
    *Philip T.    despatcher    New York City        [Yes I can spell, they couldn't, prob. dispatcher]

Burbank, Chas     farmer    West 2
    Linnie    (Hutchinson)    housework
    *Bertha    (m Burnham)    E. Limington
    Nellie    housework
    Jessie    housework
    Alvie    pupil
    Herbert    pupil

Burbank, Eliza    (m Sawyer)    West
    Ethel    housework

Burnham, Mary F.    (Dudley)    Bar M
    Fannie M.    teacher
    Lester A.    student

Burnham, Aaron B.    West 2    carpenter & farmer
    Mattie F.    (Thomas)    housework

Burns, Wm    wool mill    West
    Lillian    (Webster)    housework

Bush, Stephen P.    farmer    Ctr
    *Rachel    (m Jacobs)    Willimansett, Mass
    *Margaret    (m Bagley)    Providence, R I
    *Martha    (m Lull)    Worcester, Mass
    Luella    (Haley)    housework

Butler, Lucy W.    housework    West

Buzzell, Ellen    (m Merritt)    housework    West 2
    *Silas    laborer    Mass
    *Josephine    (m Blair)    Portland
    *Jennie    (m Westfall)    Alamo, Ind
    *Walter    tailor    Lansing, Mich

Buzzell, Edmund C.    farmer    Ctr
    Sarah O.    (Emerson)    housework
    *Alvin C.    shoe nail maker    100 Maple, Medford, Mass
    *Evelyn M.    (m Libby)    housework    Bradley, Saco
    Fred E.    box maker
    *Chas E. S.    hotel clerk    San Francisco, Cal
    *Helen J.    loom harness maker    Saco


Callahan, David    farm hand    Gor 3

Campbell, Geo    retired    Ctr
    *Annie C.    (m Plummer)    Boston, Mass
    *Carrie W.    (m Stanley)    Minneapolis, Minn
    Mehitable D.    (Hill)    housework
    *Celia G.    (m Pierce)    Spokane, Wash

Carll, James    farmer    Hol
    Mabel    (Berry)    housework
    Alice D.

Carll, Roy    farmer    Hol
    Ella    (Cousins)    housework

Carll, W. F.    farmer    No 1
    Abbie A.    (Larrabee)    housework
    *Eugene C.    insurance agent    Gorham
    Carrie E.    (m Deane)    housework

Carll, E. C.    insurance agent    No 1    winter address  Augusta
    Lucie Verania    (Gookin)   
    Pearle G.    pupil

Carter, Salem    merchant    West
    Lena    (Maloof)    housework
    Willie F.

Carville, Lydia J.    (m Libby)    retired     Ctr
    *Grace L.    (m Carville)    Auburn

Cassin, Olive A.    (Tarr)    Hol
    *John E.    machinist    Hanover, N H

Chadbourne, Martha E.    (Kimball)    retired    Hol
    *Seth M.    trav sales    Saco
    *Frank O.    carpenter & painter    Boston, Mass
    Elizabeth W.    (m Elden)    housework

Chadbourne, Willard     surgeon    Bar M
    Capitola    (Meserve)    housework
    Alfred V.   
    Ruby A.

Charlesworth, Joseph    West    boss spin
    Wm    pupil
    Robert    pupil
    Annie    (Robinson)    housework

Chase, J. M.    farmer    Gor 3
    Luella    (Flood)    housework
    Luena M.    student
    Lora F.    student
    Selden A.    pupil
    Melissa S.    pupil

Chase, Samuel    retired    Hol
    Mary J.    (McQueston)    housework
    *W. Frank    exp clerk    Portland

Chase, Walter H.    station agent    Bar M
    May    (Bailey)    housework

Chase, Florence M.    student

Child, Edw H.    farmer    West 2
    *Lucy M.    (Libby)    housework    So Standish

Clark, Lydia J.    (m Libby)    retired    Ctr
    *Milton T.    farmer    Gor
    *Bertha    (m Lord)    191 Franklin, Portland

Clark, Berry F.    fire    Bar M

Clay, Daniel    farmer    West 2
    Carrie    (Norton)    housework
    *Bertha G.    (m Elwell)    So Portland
    *Sunie M.    laundress    Portland
    Arthur W.    pupil
    Ira Van    pupil
    Ruth M.    pupil
    Vilma P.    pupil
    Herman N.

Clay, Chas C.    farmer & millman    Gor 3
    Mary L.    (Dyer)    housework

Clay, Evelyn M.    Gor 3

Clay, Daniel F.    farmer & cooper    Gor 3
    Elizabeth    (Pinkham)    housework

Cluff, James H.    farmer    Hol
    Nellie G.    (Carll)    housework
    Clyde N.    pupil
    Wilbur U.   

Cobb, Elizabeth    (Fogg)    housework    Gor 3
    *Mary    (m Soule)    So Wind
    Elmyra Lillian

Coffin, Martin    physician & surgeon    Bar M
    Harriet L.    (Starbird)   
    Walter H.    jeweler

Cole, Warren F.    gate tender    Saco 3
    Janie M.    (Waterhouse)    housework
    Margaret    pupil
    Leslie A.   

Cole, Emma E.    housework    No 1

Corson, Frank W.    lumber maker    Bar M
    Sabra J.    (Cowell)   
    S. Gertrude    student
    Mildred A.    pupil
    F. Verne    pupil

Cousins, Marshall L.    West    harness maker
    *Delbert     carpenter    Portland
    *Earl    teamster    Westbrook

Cressey, Noah    farmer    Gor 3
    *Ellsworth N.    shoe shop work
    *George F.    paper maker    Westbrook
    Clara V.    (Ellis)    housework
    *Annie M.    (m Berry)    Bux Ctr Depot
    Albert E.    paper maker
    Daniel G.    paper maker
    Mary H.    housework
    Lizzie E.    housework
    Josie E.    pupil
    Gerald E.    pupil
    Fred A.    pupil
    Marjorie    pupil

Cressey, Nancy W.    (Wentworth)    housework    Ctr
    *Mary C.    (m Hill)    housework    present address Mrs. Jere M Hill, Groveville
    *Geo C.    clergy    Portland, Ore     married Miss Lillian M Mailing of Brewer

Cressey, Mary A.    (Flood)    Ctr

Cummings, Lucy    (Webster)    cook    No 1


Daggett, Mary A.    (McFarland)    Bar M
    *Fred L.    conductor El R R    Portland

Darrah, Georgie    Hol

Darrah, Myra E.    Hol

Davis, Mary R.    (Higgins)    No 1
    Herbert A.    farmer
    Ora B.    teacher
    *Hattie A.    (m Soule)    12 Cedar, Portland
    *Arthur W.    elec    Me Elec Co, Portland
    *Bertha E.    waitress    Portland

Davis, Chas E.    F B Clergy    Grove
    Kate A.    (Merrill)    housework
    *Eliza M.    (m Moxley)    East Bethel, Vt
    Mattie M.    housework
    Esther C.    student

Davis, James E.    fireman    Bar M
    Alice    (Sturgis)    housework
    Marcia L.

Davis, Marcia A.    (Rumery)    Bar M
    Mary A.    (m Atkinson)
    John E.    box shop
    Susan M.    (m Lang)
    Edith I.    (m Nason)
    Blanche C.    (m Harmon)
    Margie C.

Davis, Harold J.    student    West 2

Davis, H. A.    farmer    No 1
    Bertha M.    (Berry)    housework
    Carl S.    pupil
    Alton R.    pupil
    Elmer J.    pupil
    Preston H.
    Chester R.

Davis, Chas K.    farmer    Gor 3

Davis, Mary A.    housework    Gor 3

Davis, John E.    box shop    No 1
    Etta J.    (Harmon)
    Clifford E.    pupil
    Albert O.
    Paul A.

Davis, Geo H.    farmer & rural carpenter    West No 1
    Daisy    (Thomas)    housework
    Helen D.    pupil
    Max Fenton

Davis, Sarah S.    (Wight)    Gor 3

Davis, Jessie A.    (Lowell)    housework    West 2

Davis, Susan     seamstress    Ctr

Davis, Lena    seamstress    Ctr

Dean, Supply    carpenter & seamstress    West 2
    Eva    (Merritt)    housework
    Lucy Ella    (m Jordan)   
    Charles H.    carpenter & painter

Dean, C. H.    carpenter & painter    West 2
    R. Blanche    (Partridge)    housework
    Roy Kenneth

Dean, Cecil    farmer    No 1
    Carrie E.    (Carll)    housework

Dearborn, Clarinda    West 2

Dearborn, Elizabeth    (Steele)    retired    West 2
    Millard F.    farmer

Deering, Geo     farmer    Gor 2
    Ethel     (Libby)    housework
    Jennie    pupil
    Eva    pupil

Deering, Clarence    farmer    Gor 2
    Sarah    (Moulton)    housework

Deering, Oscar F.    farmer    No 1
    Mary F.    (Harmon)   
    Jennie A.    (m Berry)

Dennett, Irving O.    farmer     Saco 3
    Jennie E.    (Tarbox)    housework
    Bessie M.    teacher
    Elizabeth O.    student
    Leah M.    student
    Harriet A.    pupil

Dennett, Harriet F.    (Libby)    Hol
    *Francis S.    carpenter    Portsmouth, N H
    Annie M.   
    Ernest H.    general work
    Wilbur S.    farmer

DeShon, Danforth    retired    Bar M.
    Lucy    (Doyle)    housework
    *Harry    motorman    Boston, Mass
    William    mill operator
    *Ansel    mill operator    Boston, Mass

Dodge, Walter W.    farmer    Bar M.
    Mary A.    (Emery)      

Dooley, Hattie W.    (Emmons)    housework     Bar M

Dow, Mary J.    West

Downes, C. S.     carder    West 2
    Ida    (Smith)    housework

Dresser, Alfred    farmer    West 2

Dudley, Mary F.    (Fellows)    Bar M.
    *Bessie Belle    book keeper    Providence, R I   

Dudley, Charles F.    laborer    Ctr

Dunn, Samuel    farmer    West 2
    Mary A.    (Harmon)    housework
    *Sarah    (m Redlon)    housework
    Lewis    farmer
    *J. Maurice    grocer    Portland

Dunn, Martha J.    (Berry)    Bar M.
    *Algernon P. H.    box maker    Haverhill, Mass

Dunn, Lucy J.    Hol

Dunn, Lewis     general work    No 1     

Dunnell, Joseph     farmer     No 1
    Stephen H.    clerk
    *Willis A.    express    Boston, Mass
    Ida E.    housework

Dunnell, Chas A.    farmer     No 1

Dunnell, Georgia A.    housework    No 1

Dunnell, Eliza E.    (Hutchinson)   
    Sarah A.    (m Harmon)
    Hattie J.    (m Palmer)
    Gertrude D.    (m Twombly)

Dunnell, Asa B.    farmer    No 1
    Fred O.    farmer
    Rubie H.    teacher

Dunnell, Wm H. 1st    retired    Ctr
    Hannah B.    (Moulton)    retired
    Edgar    carpenter
    *Marilla    (m MacIntosh)    Chester, N H
    *Nellie    (m Jordan)    Alfred

Dunnell, Edgar    carpenter
    Octavia M.    (Lord)    housework
    Herbert F.    motorman

Dunnell, Stephen H.     clerk    Bar M
    Minnie E.    (Towle)   
    Raymond M.    pupil
    Ralph E.    pupil

Dunnell, Wm H. 2nd    retired    No 1
    *Fredk W.    paper maker    Springfield, Mass
    *Caroline     (m Pickering)    Brockton, Mass
    *Henry    R R service    Saco
    E. H. B.    farmer

Dunnell, E. H. B.    farmer    No 1
    Sarah E.    (Usher)    housework

Dyer, Fred'k E.    C L Co    Bar M
    Mary E.    (Sawyer)    housework
    Hortense L.

Dyer, Joseph    lumber    Bar M
    Georgie A.    (Lane)    housework
    *Mary S.    (m Sawyer)    housework    Bangor
    Frank A.    student

Dyer, Harry B.    mill operator    Bar M
    Carrie E.    (Moody)    housework
    Emily P.

Dyer, Stillman B.    mill operator    Bar M
    Ellen M.    (Towle)    housework
    Harry B.    mill operator


Eastman, John     farmer    West 2
    Mary     (Harding)    housework
    Elmer H.    farmer & corn packer

Eastman, E. H.    West 2    farmer & corn packer
    Margaret     (Eaton)    housework
    Carl B.

Eaton, Isaac T.    farmer    West 2
    *Woodman    plumber    York Harbor
    Adelia    (Whitehouse)    housework
    Fred    weaver
    Frank    barge driver
    Geneva    student

Eaton, Fred     weaver    West 2
    Nellie    (Towle)    housework
    Tristram    pupil

Eaton, Noah N.    farmer    West 2
    *Jos B.    carpenter    Westbrook
    Jas E.     blacksmith   
    *Lydia E.     Haverhill, Mass
    Emily    (Small)    housework
    *Herbert L.    lumberman    Tacoma, Wash
    *Lillian A.    (m Owen)    Haverhill, Mass
    *Harvey R.    lumberman    Tacoma, Wash
    Edith L.    (m Libby)   
    John F.     blacksmith
    Fay Nora    housework

Eaton, Estella V.    pupil    West 2

Eaton, Ralph C.    pupil    West 2

Eaton, Acel    farmer    West 2

Eaton, Lucy A.    (Burleigh)   
    *Annie    (m Bangs)    Portland
    Margaret    (m Eastman)
    *Millie    (m White)    Taunton, Mass

Eaton, Frank    barge driver    West 2
    Louise    (Townsend)    housework

Eaton, Esther J.    (Frost)    housework    West 2
    Helen H.     ex music teacher

Eaton, Endoxy    Bar M

Eaton, John     blacksmith    West
    Hattie    (Wells)    housework

Eaton, James E.    blacksmith    West
    Mary E.    (Fields)    housework
    Ernest A.    mill work
    Helen M.    pupil

Edgecomb, John    farmer    West 2
    Ella M.    housework
    Eva M.    spooler
    Maude L.    pupil
    Ethel E.    pupil
    *Alphonzo F.    pupil    Sebago Lk  RFD

Edgecomb, Ellen B.    (Woodman)    Saco RFD
    *Mavilla    (m Berry)    Saco
    Delma    (m Moulton)   

Edgerly, Jane E.    (Libby)    No 1
    Walter E.    farmer
    Elmori E.    (m Townsend)
    Ethel M.    (m Townsend)

Elden, Sarah B.    (Elden)    retired    Ctr
    *Lorana    (m Bragdon)    Saco
    Frank    poultryman
    Josephine    (m Norton)
    *Mary P.    housework    Portland

Elden, Frank    poultryman    Ctr
    Sarah A.    (Harmon)    housework

Elden, Samuel    farmer    No 1
    Cyrus M.    farmer

Elden, C. M.    farmer     No 1
    Christia M.    (Wass)    housework

Elden, Elmira C.    Hol

Elden, Jas B.    farmer     Hol
    Elizabeth W.    (Chadbourne)

Elden, Henrietta    merchant    Bar M

Elden, Elizabeth G.    (Brackett)    Hol
    Martha E.    (m Hanson)   
    Henrietta    milliner
    James B.    farmer
    May T. E.    (m Innes)

Eldridge, Vina    housework     West 2

Elwell, Royal B.    laborer    Grove

Elwell, E. P.    carpenter    Grove
    Fleta M.    (Bragdon)    housework
    Esther Doris

Elwell, Ansel    cooper    Grove
    Emma    (Bradeen)    housework
    Eva     (m Ingalls)    housework
    Harris M.    night watch
    Nellie    (m Lord)    housework
    Cora    (m Waterman)    housework
    Alice    student

Elwell, Oliver    farmer    Gor No 3
    *Wm     traveling salesman    Portland
    * Winnifred    (m Fenderson)    Rochester, N H
    Martha J.    (Garland)    housework

Elwell, Elmer B.    pupil    West 2

Elwell, Laura    pupil     West 2

Elwell, Sidney    pupil    West 2

Elwell, Violet    pupil    West 2

Elwell, John B.    farmer    West 2
    Arthur F.    farmer    West 2
    *Ernest A.    receiving clerk    Portland
    Lester G.    pupil
    Ralph S.    pupil
    Clarence A.    pupil

Elwell, Martha    retired    West 2

Elwell, Geo    farmer    West 2
    Elizabeth    (Morton)    housework
    *Albert T.    traveling sales    Westbk
    *Frank M.    traveling sales    Birmingham, Ala

Elwell, Theodore F.    farmer    West 2
    *Harris E.    truckman    So Portland
    Annie A.    housework
    *Wm Wirt    truck    So Portland

Emery, Eunice    (Sherman)    Ctr

Emery, Chas A.    farmer    Gor 3
    Hattie     (Rounds)    housework
    Sarah J.    pupil
    Alfred E.    pupil
    Harriet M.    pupil

Emery, Henry D.    farmer    Gor 3
    Abbie    (Davis)    housework
    Nora A.    pupil
    Jesse H.    pupil

Emery, Clinton D.    farmer    Gor 3
    Lena I.    (Davis)    housework
    Florence E.    housework
    Eva R.    pupil
    Lorenzo B.    pupil
    Agnes M.    pupil
    Ruthie A.    pupil
    Ada E.    pupil
    James C.    pupil
    Marion J.   

Emery, Frank A.    farmer    West 2
    Ethel    pupil
    Maude    (Campbell)    housework
    Herman L.    pupil

Emery, Alpheus     farmer    Ctr
    Mary    (---)    housework
    *Harry S.    physician & surgeon
    *Annie    Boston, Mass

Emery, John H.    farmer    West 2
    Addie E.    (Martin)    housework
    Jennie H.    pupil
    Arthur H.    pupil
    Henry A.    pupil
    Chester R.

Emery, Horatio J.    farmer    Ctr
    Jennie G.    (Mayo)    housework
    Sadie    student

Emery, Ellen M.    (Orcutt)    Ctr

Emery, Wm F.    clerk    Ctr
    Melvina    (Smith)    housework
    *Ernest H.    wholesale clerk    F. A. Berry Shoe Co. Portland
    *Geo M.    chiropodist    YMCA Bldg, Portland

Emmons, Henry    box maker    Bar M
    Hattie J.    (Libby)    housework
    H. Millard    C L Co
    Hallie W.    (m Dooley)    housework
    Ida B.    (m York)    housework
    Dimon R.    box maker
    *Frances M.    housework    Portland
    Rosie L.    pupil
    Edith B.    pupil


Fairfield, L. A.    farmer    Hol
    Lizzie F.    (King)    housework
    Ethel M.    pupil
    Edward A.    pupil
    Wilbur F.    pupil
    Loring R.    pupil

Farnsworth, Elizabeth J.    clerk

Farr, G. W.     Grove    shoe & harness repr
    Elenora    (m Wood)    housework
    Amelia J.    (Paine)    housework

Farrell, Alice B.    pupil    Saco 1

Fellows, Mary L.    (Sawyer)    West

Flanders, Daniel J.    tax col    Ctr
    Ella C.    (Dearborn)   
    *Callie M.    stenographer    45 Woodlawn, Lynn, Mass
    E. Raymond    machinist

Flood, John C.    farmer     Ctr
    Izsa M.    (Davis)    housework

Flood, Eliza    (Redlon)    Grove
    *Lincoln    merchant    Woodfords
    Geo S.    R R ser
    Susie B.    (m Berry)

Flood, G. S.    R R ser    Grove
    Minnietta    (Stevens)    housework
    Minnie S.    pupil
    Hazel M.    pupil
    Mary L.    pupil
    Andrew S.   

Flood, Martha J.    (Flood)    housework    Gor 3
    *Vesta     (m McKenney)    Cornish
    Gardner D.    farmer

Flood, M. Nellie    (Pennell)    housework    Gor 3

Flood, Rosanna    (Parsons)    housework    Gor 3

Fluent, C. W.     blacksmith    West
    Alice M.    (Barnes)    housework

Fogg, James O.    farmer    Ctr
    Harriet    waitress
    Mildred    waitress
    Sadie    student
    Ina    student

Fogg, Geo H.    farmer & carpenter    West 2
    Minerva E.    (Leighton)    housework
    Ernest H.    pupil
    Louis A.    pupil

Ford, J. R.    farmer    Hol
    Cynthia    (Beane)    housework
    Ina May    teacher

Foss, Laura E.    (Stevens)    Bar M
    *Annie F.    table girl    Auburn
    Lizzie M.    housework

Foster, Ellen G.    student    Ctr

Foster, Ellen    student    Ctr

Foster, Frank W.    retired    Bar M
    Mary A.    (O'Brien)    housework


Gardner, Leita F.    student    Gor No 3

Garland, Martha J.    (m Elwell)    Gor No 3
    *Ida Belle    housework    Saco

Garland, Moses S.    farmer    Grove
    Alice M    (Campbell)    housework
    *Jennie I    (m Cressey)    housework    Newtonville, Mass
    *Ira    machinist    Portland
    *Lawrence    carpenter    Biddeford
    Annie May    student
    Warner R.    pupil
    Allan R.    pupil
    Mildred    pupil
    Bessie M

Gerry, Perley    farm hand    No 1

Gibbs, Edward    merchant    Gor 3
    Mabel    (Estes)    housework
    Gertrude M.    pupil
    Alta    pupil
    Cecil R.    pupil

Gibson, Donald    pupil    No 1

Goff, Geo    farmer    Gor 3
    Frank S.    farmer
    *John S.    machinist    Bath

Goff, F S    farmer    Gor 3
    Edith    (Pennell)    housework
    Ralph    pupil
    Lester    pupil

Gokey, Elmer E.    tel oper    Bar

Godowin, Hannah    housework

Goodwin, M E    (Scamman)    Bar M

Googins, H B    farmer    Bar M
    Annie L    (m Palmer)    housework
    *Fred T    carpenter    Portland
    *Chester B    Elec R R Cond    Portland

Gookin, S S    retired    No 1    Winter ad Portland
    *J W    fore calendar room    Mechanic Falls
    Lucie V    (m Carll)    housework

Gould, James H    wheelwright    No 1
    Hannah T    (Cole)

Grady, Annie    (Plowman)    No 1

Graffam, J W    general work    Bar M
    O G    (Junkins)   
    *Delbart E     fireman    Portland
    *Celia M    (m Thompson)    Rochester, N H
    Ralph L    mill operator
    Harold J    pupil
    Gordon L    pupil

Graffam, Geo W    farmer    West 2
    Emily    (Smith)    housework
    Florence M    student

Graffam, Wm     retired    West 2

Graham, J H    lumb surveyor    West
    Lowell A    mill work
    Sarah Lord    housework

Grant, B F    farmer    Hol
    Hattie F    (Cutler)
    Lillian C    pupil

Greenleaf, Harriet    (Hoar)    No 1
    *Jennie     (m Freeman)    Waltham, Mass

Guilford, John    Bar M    painter & paper hanger
    Elizabeth    (Pike)


Haines, Adelbert A    farmer    Hol
    Luella    (Harriman)
    Walter A

Haley, Annie M    (m Oldread)    West
    *Chas E.    plumber    7 Porter Park    No Cambridge, Mass
    *Fred L.    R R service    160 Appleton     Lowell, Mass

Hall, Frank     carpenter    Bar M
    Abbie W    (Junkins)   
    Guy L    clerk
    Ina F.    teacher
    Geo W    box maker
    Phillip T    box maker
    Clarence E    pupil
    Arthur L   

Hall, Guy L    clerk    Bar M   
    Marcia    (Sturgis)

Hammonds, Chas M    farmer    West 2
    Abbie M    (Chadbourne)
    William    farmer
    Nettie E    (m Stevens)    housework

Hancock, John    farmer    West 2
    Ellen    (Waterhouse)    housework

Hanna, Maria    (Townsend)    nurse    West
    *Lizzie    (m Stanhope)    West Stoughton, Mass
    *Sarah    (m Sawyer)    W Bux
    *Wm J    expressman    York Harbor
    *Matilda    (m Eaton)    York Harbor
    *Mabel    (m Smith)    W Bux RFD

Hanna, Agnes    (Sands)    nurse    West
    *Elizabeth D    (m Bacon)    Sanford

Hanscom, Edw H    farmer    Gor 3

Hanscom, Joseph G    farmer    West 2

Hanscome, Ernest    farmer    No 1
    Ada     (--)    housework

Hanson, Fannie    (Elden)    Bar M
    Josephine    housework

Hanson, Chas R    merchant    Ctr
    Abbie    (Elwell)   
    Ansel W    trav sales
    *Samuel D    merchant    Springvale

Hanson, Alice A    Ctr

Hanson, Edward B    farmer    Bar M
    Gertrude    (Pennell)
    Elmer R    pupil
    Lizzie F    pupil

Hanson, Edmond    car maker    Hol
    Martha E     (Elder)

Hanson, Theo H    stable    Bar M
    Martha    (Boynton)
    Edward D    farmer
    *Howard A    hotel prop    Turner

Hanson, Almeda     (Fogg)    Hol
    Edwin    farmer

Hanson, Liberty B    farmer    No 1
    Susan D    (Sawyer)   
    Emma    (m Palmer)
    *Hattie B    (m Kimball)    Pasadena, Cal
    *Stella    (m Phinney)    So Gorham
    *Chas    pattern maker    Biddeford
    *John F    iron work    Biddeford
    James E    student

Hanson, Thos P    farmer    West 2

Hanson, Wm S    farmer    West 2
    Maria L    (Avery)    housework
    Nellie F    (m Parker)    housework
    Etta M    housework
    *Cora L    (m Mareau)    housework    Standish
    *Orlando A    cooper    Portland

Hanson, Mrs. Howard    (Witham)    housework    West 2
    Lucy M    housework
    Margaret L    pupil
    William B    pupil
    Donald A    pupil

Hargraves, F H    woolen mfg    West
    Nellie    (Lord)   
    Hobart L    pupil
    Gordon S    pupil

Harmon, Claude    driver    Bar M
    *Charles    mill operator    Haverhill, Mass
    Joel    mill operator
    Nellie    (m Owens)    Bux Ctr

Harmon, Annie    (Gerry)    No 1
    A Everett    farmer
    M Stearns    farmer

Harmon, A E     farmer     No 1
    Annie     (Berry)    housework

Harmon, M S    farmer    No 1
    Grace     (Sherman)    housework
    Max C    pupil
    Merle G.    pupil
    Carrie M    pupil
    Carl M
    Clyde H

Harmon, Osborne    mason     No 1
    Alonzo    engineer
    Etta    (m Davis)

Harmon, Moses D    farmer    No 1
    Celia G    (Pendexter)
    Josephine    pupil
    Chas C    pupil
    Susan A

Harmon, Emma J    (Edgerly)    No 1

Harmon, Stephen    farmer    No 1

Harmon, Horace P    planerman    Bar M
    Angeline C    (Atkinson)
    Mattie I    (m Totman)
    Ellie B
    *Essepp B    farmer    Hol
    Lester A    bicycle repair

Harmon, F W    farmer     Hol
    Susie M    (Hanson)

Harmon, Sarah    (Dunnell)    No 1
    *Chas F    electrician    Saco
    Wm P    farmer
    Hattie M    (m Webster)
    *Lizzie    (m Bradbury)    Haverhill, Mass
    *James A    carpenter    Pasadena, Cal
    Sadie    (m Elden)

Harmon, Edwin A    carpenter    Bar M
    Luella    (Sawyer)   

Harmon, Artemas    retired    Bar M
    Elizabeth A    (Waterman)
    *Frank H    conductor    M C R R    Portland
    Joanna E    (m Elwell)

Harmon, Jane E    (Edgerly)    retired    No 1
    John H    farmer

Harmon, J H    farmer    No 1
    Ella A    (Boberts)    housework
    *Margaret E    (m Ward)    Southbridge, Mass
    *Marion P    book keeper    box 539 Worcester, Mass

Harmon, Jas R    town farm    Saco 1

Harmon, Horatio    painter    No 1
    Sarah A    (Dunnell)
    *Hiram W    nurse    Los Angeles, Cal
    Lucien F    box shop
    Nellie H D    student

Harmon, James O    farmer    No 1
    Mary A    (Milliken)
    *Loren M    law student    Indianapolis, Ind
    Lida E    teacher

Harmon, Alonzo L    engineer    Bar M
    Blanche C    (Davis)   
    Perley A    pupil

Harriman, Walker    farmer    Saco 3
    Dora    (McLease)    housework
    Thelma E    pupil

Harriman, Vivian W    pupil    Hol

Hartford, Stilman    vet surgeon    Gor 3
    Frances    (Randall)    housework
    Nellie    (m Waterman)
    Leroy    clerk

Haseltine, Sarah C    (Davis)    seamstress    Ctr
    *Fannie H    (m Campbell)    168 Alfred, Biddeford
    Florence A    seamstress

Hathaway, H H    clergy    Grove
    Alice E    (Paine)    housework
    Floriman M    pupil

Hawkes, J W    farmer    Gor 3
    Florence M    (Ellingwood)    house
    J Frank    pupil

Hayes, O W    farmer    Bar M
    Emma R    (Kimball)
    Florence M    pupil

Hayes, Richard C    farmer    Bar M
    Jennie B    (Bennett)    housework
    *Lillian G    (m Littlefield)    Hartford
    *Fred C    clerk    W Somerville, Mass
    *Geo B    mill operator    Hol
    Octavius W
    Cora B    housework

Heighe, Thomas    farmer    No 1
    Lucy    (Fenderson)    housework
    Harry L    student
    *John M    R R clerk    40 Brown, Portland
    Benj M    pupil
    Ernest E    pupil

Higgins, W F    retired vet    West 2
    Eunice     (Smith)    housework
    *Sumner C    steam fit    Cambridgeport, Mass

Higgins, Julia A    (Huff)    West
    *Addie E    (m Warren)    Lisbon Falls
    *Altine    (m Berry)    West
    *Susie B    (m Evans)    Waltham, Mass
    *Ivory P    mason    Dorchester, Mass
    *Clarence B    carpenter     West
    *Roy P    weaver    West

Hill, Jere M    H S teacher    Grove
    Mary C    (Cressey)    housework
    *Galen W     Enterprise, Io    supt branch mine
    *Arthur G    Norway    book keeper & stenographer
    Merrill C    student

Hill, Mrs Thomas     (Boyton)    retired     Gor 3
    *Franklin    fore hosiery mfg    Lowell, Mass
    *Robert     law    Chicago, Ill
    Edwin M    farmer

Hill, E M    farmer    Gor 3
    Lena C    (Soule)    housework
    Agnes L    student

Hill, Chas E    carpenter    No 1
    Elmira M    (Spofford)
    Ethel E    (m Brooks)

Hill, Samuel A    farmer & insurance agent
    *John D    clerk    4 Kearsarge Ave, Roxbury, Mass
    Annie M    housework
    *Samuel A Jr    Bangor    mgr music store

Hill, Herbert H    farmer    No 1
    Marcia    (Coffin)
    Marion C    pupil

Hill, Sumner R F    Ctr
    Emma    (Mains)    housework
    Laura G    pupil
    Myra G

Hill, Mrs Dorcas A    housework    Ctr
    Addie    (m Rounds)    housework    Kennebunkport
    *Fannie    (m Hodge)    housework    Westbk
    *Mildred J    (m Nash)    housework    Kennebunk
    Sumner R F

Hill, Horace A    farmer    Ctr

Hill, Joseph D    farmer    Ctr

Hill, Achsah K    Ctr

Hill, Sarah E    Ctr

Hill, Wm C    teamster    West 2

Hobson, Sophronia    (Swett)    housework    West

Hobson, Chas    merchant    West
    Sarah     (Pease)    housework
    Chas W    carpenter
    *Ernest F    merchant    West
    *Cecil B    express agent    York Harbor

Hobson, Chas W    carpenter    West
    Clara    (Malloch)    housework

Hobson, Eliza    (Smith)    West
    *Lillian A    (m Dyke)    Gorham
    *Wm A    postmaster    West
    Rebecca    (m Varney)   

Holt, Frank M    laborer    No 1
    Gertrude    (Ridlon)   
    Mildred    pupil

Hopkinson, Sarah A    (Metcalf)    Gor 3
    *Frank H    blacksmith    Sebago Lk

Huff, James F    mill operator    Bar M
    Alice    (Ladd)    housework
    *Annie    (m Woodsum)    So Portland

Huff, Edward    mill work    West

Huff, Alena    housework     West

Huntoon, Danl    retired    West
    Jane    (Jenness)    retired

Huntoon, Lanson    West 2    ex hotel prop

Hutchinson, Lucius    lab    Bar M
    S Emma    (Martin)    housework

Hutchins, Jas F    farmer    West 2
    Eliza A    (Martin)    housework
    Laurinda J    (m Burbank)
    *Annette    (m Johnson)    Kennebunk
    *Chas B    box shop    Biddeford
    *Annie    (m Kilpatrick)    Newhall

Hutchinson, Susan P    West 2    seamstress

Hutchinson, Caroline M    Ctr

Hutchinson, Mrs D M    (Haskell)    ex teacher    Ctr
    J Garfield    farmer

Hutchinson, Howard F    farmer    Ctr
    Mary    (Clark)    housework
    Harold F    student
    Ralph B    pupil
    Lawrence H.    pupil
    Annie C.    pupil
    Perley Eaton

Hutchinson, Jona    farmer    West 2
    Mary A    (Martin)    housework
    Annie M    (m Waterman)
    Alice G    (m Martin)


Ingalls, Malcolm V    clerk    Bar M
    Eva M    (Elwell)    housework
    Ella B    student
    Florence M    student

Innes, Duncan McP    farmer    Hol
    May T E    (Elden)
    Doris E
    Duncan P


Johnson, Wm    general work    No 1
    Julia A    (Tyler)    housework
    Lawrence R    pupil

Jones, Mary E    (Flood)    Gor 3

Jordan, Priscilla D    (Hanson)    West 2
    Wm T    carpenter

Jordan, Wm T    carpenter    West 2
    Lucy E    (Dean)    housework
    Clyde W    pupil
    Maurice D
    Emma P

Jordan, A L     (Meserve)    Bar M
    *Millie B    Alfred
    *Dora    Alfred

Jose, John F    farmer    No 1
    Mary E    (Cousins)    housework
    Chas A    carpenter
    Forest E    carpenter
    Clifford E    C L Co
    Lena R    student

Jose, Martin V    farmer    No 1
    Harriet G    (Harmon)

Joy, Julia A    (Foss)    retired    West
    *Samuel W    mason    Portland
    Hannah G    (m Warren)    housework
    *Wm B    mason    Boston, Mass
    *Sabra F    (m Wentworth)    Saco
    *Sarah E    housework    Saco
    *Joseph A    mason    W Bux, RFD

Junkins, Daniel E     farmer    West 2
    Esther B    (Brackett)    housework
    *Albert E    teamster    94 Box, Everett, Mass
    *James L    freight clerk    704 E Seventh    So Boston, Mass


Keller, Addie    (Towle)    Bar M
    *Preston    carpenter    Waterbury, Conn

Kelley, Thos C    farm hand    Gor No 3
    Edna    (McIntosh)    housework
    Elsie V    pupil
    Ruth M    pupil
    Esther    pupil
    Irene M
    Thomas T

Kelso, Zeph    laborer    Bar M
    Florence    (Smith)

Kennedy, Ellen    (m Libby)    Gor 2
    *John F    seaman    Cliff Island
    *Lizzie     (m Hale)    housework    87 Monument  Portland

Kimball, Carrie A    (m Axon)    No 1
    *Allie W    machinist    Springvale

King, Caroline    (Carter)    retired
    Lizzie F    (m Fairfield)    housework

Kreiger, Joseph    boss carder    West


Lane, Ivory M    farmer    Bar M
    Martha A    (Boston)
    Georgie    (m Dyer)
    Hannah J    (m Sargent)
    *Josephine    (m Plummer)    Portland
    *Jabes    hackman    Portland
    *John S    barber    Bangor
    *Mary S    (m Sawyer)    Bangor

Lane, W H   carpenter    Grove
    *Arthur S    Portland
    Luther F    carpenter's apprentice
    *Charles M H    Portland
    Frank E    farm hand
    Sadie A    student
    Lincoln A    pupil
    Sabrina     (Thompson)    housework

Lane, Ethel M    (Parker)    Gor 3
    Ernest G    pupil

Lang, G F    barber    Bar M
    Susie M    (Davis)    housework
    Enna N    housework
    Pearl N    student
    Ensley B    pupil

Lear, Bethsheba    (McLeese)    Hol
    Arthur W    painter
    Warren E    laborer
    *Lillian I    (m Standish)     Brockton, Mass
    *Fred R    shoe operator    Brockton, Mass

Leatherbarrow, Elizabeth J    (Rogers)    housework    Ctr
    *William J    coachman    69 Neal, Portland
    Joseph    farmer
    *Geo E    teacher    Shapleigh

Leavitt, Joseph    farmer    Hol
    Ida    (Young)    housework
    *Frank    s s wk    Haverhill, Mass
    *Matilda    (m Sharon)    housework
    *Walter    laborer    E Waterboro    (Go to Waterboro page)

Leavitt, Joseph E    merchant
    Victoria    (Hill)
    Arthur W    pupil
    Ralph C    pupil
    Ruth L    pupil
    Chester R    pupil
    Margaret E

Leavitt, Sarah E    (Harmon)    Hol
    Frank J    merchant & P M
    *Mary E    (m Palmer)    Bradford, Mass

Leavitt, Frank J    Hol    merchant, P M & Dept Sheriff
    Jennie O    (Lewis)

Lee, Muriel    asst supt woolen mill

Lewis, Elizabeth     (Smith)    Hol
    Jennie O    (m Leavitt)

Libby, Asbury    carpenter    Gor 2
    Hattie    housework
    Ivory    farm work
    *Alice    (m Kennedy)    Cliff Island
    *Everett    farm hand    Westbk
    Ellen    (Kennedy)    housework
    *May O    (m Merrill)    Yarmouth
    Addie R    teacher
    Howard L    student

Libby, Geo H    farmer    West 2
    Nancy M    (Emery)    housework
    *Ira F    trav sales    23 Nixon, Dorchester, Mass
    Eliza S    teacher
    Richard J    farmer

Libby, Hattie J    (m Emmons)    Bar M
    *Frank R    carpenter    Auburn

Libby, Squire    farmer    No 1
    Alice C    (Emery)    housework
    Lena May    pupil

Libby, Norton    farmer    No 1
    Carrie    (Witham)    housework

Libby, L E    sawyer    Gor    3
    Mamie M    (Wood)    housework

Libby, Wm E    wool mill operator    West
    Edith    (Eaton)    housework
    Easton N    pupil

Libby, Stephen     farmer    Saco 1
    Miranda    (Meserve)    housework

Libby, Katherine    (Keenan)    Gor 3
    Edward L

Libby, Mary    (m Rowe)    West 2
    Alfred P    pupil

Libby, Major J    retired    Ctr
    Lydia E    (Clark)    housework

Libby, Alphonso    farmer    Ctr
    Annie J    (Watson)    housework
    Clara F    teacher
    Ida M    housework
    Gladys E    pupil

Littlefield, Henry A    farmer    Hol
    Hattie    (Day)   
    *Geo H    box maker    Hol
    *Velmer D    (m Hovey)    Hol
    *Alice J    (m Palmer)    Hol
    Almon H    farmer
    Ernest E    pupil

Littlefield, Horatio    retired    Hol
    Martha A    (Jellerson)

Locke, John G    farmer    Bar M
    Herman H    farmer
    *Fannie E    (m Porter)    Skowhegan
    *Mattie O    (M Porter)    Skowhegan
    Lucy R    (Libby)    housework

Lombard, A J    cooper    West 2
    Etta D    (Harmon)    housework
    *Chas F    cooper    Portland
    *Isabel J    (m Porter)    Cumb Mills

Lombard, Ellen     housework    West

Longley, Elmer E    clergy    Ctr
    Nettie    (Bell)
    Muriel    teacher
    Mary    student
    Belle    pupil

Lord, A K P    retired    West
    Nellie    (m Hargraves)

Lord, N F    stage & ex driver    Bar M
    Maggie J    (McCloud)   
    Nat    box maker

Lowe, Wm H    farmer    Grove
    *Monceener    hotel clerk    Los Angeles, Cal

*Albert    janitor    Lynn, Mass        (no last name, probably Lowe, write if you know for sure: dnwalsh@aol.com)
    Lizzie    (Duran)    housework

Lowell, Jessie A    (m Davis)    housework    West 2
    Reginald    student
    Arthur S    pupil

Lowell, Eben    retired    West 2
    Susan B    (Lowell)    housework
    *Lyman S    s s work    Detroit, Mich
    *Oren S    farmer    W Bux RFD
    *Alden W    s s work    Detroit, Mich
    *Isabel S    (m York)    W Bux 3
    *Melinda    (m Chick)    No Limington
    Eugene    farmer
    *Lilla    (m Brackett)    Watertown, Mass


Mabie, Fannie E    housework    West 2

Mack, Wm M    West    prop Townsend Hotel & livery
    Rosa    (Townsend)    landlady
    Lawrence D

Marshall, Joel M    lawyer    Bar M
    *Sumner B    physician & surgeon    Alfred
    Helen K    vocal music teacher

Marshall, Julia M    (Thorn)    housework    West 2
    Fremont E    pupil
    Clarence J    pupil
    Addie M   

Marston, Thomas E    foreman sect 27 B M RR
    Rebecca I    (Geasling)

Martin, Ida T    (Whitten)    West

Martin, Mrs Phoebe    retired    West 2
    Homer L    farmer
    Nellie N    housework
    *Lida M    (m Libby)    Gorham

Martin, Lizzie    (Titcomb)    West 2
    Chas W    farmer
    Addie    (m Emery)    housework
    *Eva    (m Waterman)    Cumb Mills
    *Gilman W    carpenter    Woodfords
    John H    mason
    Geo C    farmer
    Orren R    farmer
    Lizzie L    teacher

Martin, Homer L    farmer & carpenter    Gor 3
    Linnette A    (Parker)    housework

Martin, Phoebe P    (Nichols)    Gor 3
    Homer L    farmer & carpenter
    Nellie N    housework
    *Eliza M    housework    Gor

Martin, Joseph P    farmer    Gor 3
    Serlinda M    (Dunn)    housework
    *Wm M    carpenter    Standish
    *Lulaona M    (m Burnham)    Westbrook

Martin, Chas W    farmer    West 2
    Nellie E.     (Boothby)    housework
    Alice M    pupil
    Ruth C     pupil
    John B
    Evelyn L

Martin, Zenas M    farmer    West 2
    Alice G    (Hutchinson)    housework
    Lewis A    pupil

Martin, Syrena M    (Merrill)    housework    West 2
    Mary    (m Smith)    housework
    Emma    (m Hutcherson)    housework
    Zenas M    farmer
    Carrie H    housework

Martin, John H    mason    West 2
    Nellie E    (Clay)    housework
    Leighton L    pupil
    Evan C

Martin, O R    farmer    West 2
    Maggie    (Thorn)    housework

McBride, Wm H    cong clergy    No 1
    Eliza E    (Baker)    housework
    *Alice B    (m McCann)    Portland
    *Lettie F    stenographer    Portland
    *Leslie B    teamster   
    *Gertrude D    (m Bradbury)    Portland
    J Sewall    student

McClure, C B     physician & surgeon    West

McCorrison, W A    merchant     West
    *Medora    (Townsend)    Limerick
    *Leroy    travelling sales    Portland
    *Ansel    bookkeeper     So Boston, Mass
    Fred W    stage driver & farmer
    Sarah M    (Tarbox)    housework

McCorrison, Fred W    West 2    stage driver
    Rubie C    (Smith)    housework

McKenney, Chas H    lumber dealer    Bar M
    Emma A. (Palmer)
    *Fred P    insurance agent    Boston, Mass
    Lucy M   

McLain, Philip    foreman    Bar M
    Maud    (Lachance)    housework

McLease, Emma    (Harriman)    retired    Saco 3
    Dora    (m Harriman)   housework
    Cora    (m Berry)    housework
    William G    farmer

McLellan, H J    carpenter    Gor 3
    Minnie E    (Pennell)    housework

McLellan, Mary    (---)    No 1
    Perley    pupil

McLellan, John    farmer    Gor 3
    Cassie    (Haskell)    housework
    *Eva M    housework    94 Allen Ave, Portland
    Herbert    carpenter
    *Chas M    pulp maker    So Windham
    *Annie M    (m Cousens)    Cumb Mills
    *Bertha C    dress maker    Congress, Portland
    Hugh     pupil

Merrill, Irene    (Holden)    Gor
    Alice M    housework
    Wm A    farmer

Merrill, Wm A    farmer & first sel    Gor
    Annie M    (Horne)    housework
    Edna A    student
    Irene M    student
    Arthur E    pupil

Merritt, W S     harness maker    West 2
    Ellen F    (Buzzell)    housework

Meserve, James    merchant    Bar M
    Fannie C    (Fall)

Meserve, Alfred     merchant    Bar M

Meserve, Martha C    Bar M

Milliken, Geo    farmer    Bar M
    Mary B    (Woodman)
    Fannie E    teacher
    *Mary W    teacher    Revere, Mass

Milliken, Herbert L    merchant    No 1
    Lillian A    (Hill)
    Earle L    student
    Virgie R

Milliken, Bessie L    housework    No 1

Milliken, Nat'l    farmer    Bar M

Moody, Aristeen J    (m Wells)    housework     West
    *Herbert    seaman
    *Ada    (m Griggs)    Portland
    *Eva    (m Junkins)    housework    94 Bow, Everett, Mass

Morton, H E    rural mail carrier    West 2   
    Susie L (Babb)    housework   
    Georgia E    pupil
    Mina M    pupil
    Ruth W   

Morton, John E.     West
    Ella F    (Smith)    housework
    Harry    mail carrier    No 2

Moses, Wm C    retired    Saco 3
    *Lida F    (m Harmon)    Saco
    *Florence A    (m Seavey)    Saco
    *Wm H    art tile maker    Newark, N J
    Linwood A    farmer
    Helen S    (Buck)    housework

Moulton, Joanna (Dunnell)
    Thomas    farmer
    *Elizabeth    (m Moody)    So Portland
    Lemuel S    farmer
    Melissa    (m Steward)    Cumberland Mills
    Carrie L    housework

Moulton, Anna M    (Swett)    Hol
    Sarah D     music teacher
    Edwin S
    *Wm S    carpenter    Hol

Moulton, Carrie E    pupil

Moulton, Ivory    farmer    No 1

Moulton, Stephen H    box maker
    Florence M    (Shordon)

Moulton, Gracie    pupil

Moulton, John F    farmer     No 1
    Mary A    (Boynton)    housework
    Chas A    farmer

Moulton, J Freeman    farmer    No 1
    Grace    pupil
    Carrie E    pupil
    Alton R    pupil
    *Clyde F    pupil    Saco

Murch, Ansel    blk    Grove

Murch, Albert    shoe maker    Grove
    *Lillian    (m Carr)    Cumberland Mills

Murch, Lizzie    housework    Grove

Murphy, Joseph H    farmer    Ctr


Nason, Simon    machine shop    West 2
    Eva L    (Harmon)    housework
    *Carrie E    (m Archer)    Mapleton
    *Emma D    (m Wilcox)    Portland
    *Lizzie M    (m Stevens)    Standish
    Harold H    machine shop

Nason, Cornelius O    mill operator    Bar M
    Edith    (Davis)    housework
    Franklin J    student
    Harold R

Nason, Warren    farmer    Bar M
    Delia    (O'Brien)    housework
    Cornelius    mill operator
    Joseph F    laborer

Nichols, Chas S D    farmer    Bar M
    Annie     (Higgins)    housework
    Edgar L    pupil
    Wadsworth    pupil
    Charles S
    Stuart D

Norton, James    farmer    Gor 3

Norton, John G    farmer    Gor 3
    Josephine    (Elden)    housework
    Bernice E    teacher

Noyes, Howard    Grove    Overseer Pine Park Farm


O'Brien, Wm S    lumb   Bar M

O'Brien, J Frank    lumberman    Bar M

Oldread, Benj    truck    West
    Annie M    (Haley)    housework

Osborne, Henry    farmer    No 1
    Frank    farmer

Owen, Wm    retired    No 1
    Martha    (m Elwell)    housework
    *Mary E    (m Nutter)    Saco
    Fred W    farmer
    *Freedom A    eng    Manchester, NH

Owen, F W    farmer    No 1
    Marianna    (Harmon)    housework
    Sarah L    (m Andrews)    housework
    *Edward J    teamster    E Waterboro
    Norman L    pupil

Owen, Matilda    (Harmon)    retired
    *Sarah F    (m Hill)    Chicago, Ill
    *Alma O    (m Hadlock)    Portland
    *Mark    wholesale merchant    Chicago, Ill
    *Mary F    (m Meserve)    So Gor
    *John L    wholesale merchant    Chicago, Ill
    Thos H    farmer
    *Annie R    (m Sampson)    Amesbury, Mass
    *Georgia B    (m Sanborn)    Woodfords
    *Herbert A    physician & surgeon    Pentoga, Mich

Owen, Melville C    farmer    Gor 3
    Martha W    (Davis)    housework
    *Oscar O    trav sales    Melrose, Mass
    *Fred P    bookkeeper    S S B Meriden, Conn
    *Lincoln    teacher    West Roxbury, Mass
    *Mary L    (m Sanborn)    W Bux 2

Owen, Thos H    farmer
    Nellie    (Harmon)    housework

Owen, E J C    retired    Gor 3
    Mabel    (m Bolster)    housework
    Minnie F    (Richardson)


Paine, Amelia J    (m Farr)    housework    Grove
    Alice E    (m Hathaway)    housework

Paine, James W    farmer    West 2
    Joseph L    cooper
    *Ella    (m Thompson)    housework    Springvale
    Cora    housework
    *Adelia    (m Files)    White Rock

Paine, J L    cooper    West 2
    Sophronia    (Smith)    housework
    Everett    pupil
    Alta    pupil
    H Merle    pupil
    Avery J

Palmer, Andrews    carpenter & farmer    Gor 3
    Anna F    (Spear)    housework
    *Clara E    (m Davis)    housework    Deering Ctr
    *Geo E    Bangor    foreman Port Rendering Co

Palmer, F L    carpenter
    Hattie J    (Dunnell)
    Samuel L D    student

Palmer, Wm W    miller    Bar M
    Abbie E    (Hanson)
    Bertha A    pupil
    Arthur H
    Lester E

Palmer, Alonzo     farmer    Bar M
    Sarah A    (Brooks)    housework
    Carrie A    pupil

Palmer, Stephen    laborer    West 2
    Guy    farmer & blk
    *Ella    (m Sawyer)    Portland

Palmer, Almon    laborer    Bar M
    Julia    (Scolley)    housework
    Rose    dress maker
    Stella    pupil

Palmer, Asa L    teamster    Bar M
    Annie L    (Googins)    housework

Palmer, Geo A    farmer    Bar M
    Eliza A
    *Horace S    painter    Manchester, N H
    Millard    general work

Palmer, Chas C    farmer    West 2

Palmer, Guy    blk & farmer    West 2
    Jennie    (Richards)    housework

Palmer, Stephen B    surveyor    Bar M
    Caroline L    (Palmer)    housework
    *Richard    adv mgr    276 Hillside Ave, Jamaica, N Y
    *Chas E    head clerk    236 Middle, Portland
    *Freeman    steam fit     41 Glenwood Ave, Woodfords
    Sadie B    (m Swett)    milliner
    Nellie M    (m Coffin)

Palmer, Wm W    laborer    Bar M
    Emma A    (Hanson)    housework
    Bertha A    housework
    Arthur H
    Lester E

Palmer, Cyrus T    laborer    Bar M

Palmer, Cyrus G    mill operator    Bar M
    Harriet A    (Bradeen)    housework
    Geo T

Palmer, Daniel    livery & coal    Bar M
    Abbie E    (Bradbury)    housework
    Celia    housework

Parker, Gardner    lumber merchant    Gor 3
    *Arthur M    merchant    Chicago, Ill
    *Alvin G    lumber merchant    Seattle, Wash
    *Maude M    (m Nye)    Detroit, Mich
    *Mary E    (m Jones)    Jackson, Mich

Parker, Chas    retd    Gor 3
    Wm H    farmer
    *Arazelia V    (m Berry)     housework    Cumb Mills

Parker, Wm H    farmer    Gor 3
    Lenora A    (Paine)    housework
    Ethel M    (m Lane)    housework
    Linnette    (m Martin)    housework
    Ernest W    farmer
    *Chas H    plum app    Portland
    Albert C    pupil
    Leona M    pupil

Parker, Oliver G    farmer    West 2
    Nellie F    (Hanson)    housework

Parkhurst, John T    farmer    West 2

Parker, John     retired    Bar M

Parson, Rosanna    (m Flood)    Gor 3
    Maggie C    (m Bangs)    housework

Patrick, Lubelle B.    Grove    P M & music teacher

Patrick, Chas    mail carrier    No 1   
    Bertha     (Rankin)
    Elsie K

Partridge, B F    farmer    Gor 3
    Electra B    (Milliken)    dress maker
    *Clarence E    station agent    Newfields, N H
    *Harlan F    farmer    W Baldwin
    Eva A    (m Smith)    housework
    Rossie B    (m Deane)

Partridge, Hannah    housework    West

Pease, Marthus B    R R service     No 1
    Edna A    (Parker)    housework
    Mary E    housework
    Annie E    pupil
    Elmer A    pupil
    Zora C    pupil

Pease, John W    farmer    No 1
    Ida F    (Howard)    housework
    Lucinda M    (m Wallace)    housework
    Howard W    C L Co
    *Lizzie V    clerk    Saco
    Coma V    pupil
    Carrie L    pupil
    James F    pupil
    Harry A    pupil

Pease, Merchant I    carpenter    Ctr
    Maude E    (Wallace)
    Chas A    farmer
    *Ella M    (m Chapman)    Woodfords
    *John M    clerk    Saco
    Everett E    pupil
    Fred A    pupil

Pendexter, Celia G    (Dunphy)    No 1
    Dorothy L    pupil

Pennell, Oliver    farmer    Bar M
    *Eben    farmer    Dayton
    Gertrude    (m Hanson)
    Albert    clerk

Pennell, Albert    clerk    Bar M
    Jennie C    (Lang)   
    Ludo M    pupil
    Beryl D    pupil
    Beula G   
    Leroy V Q

Pennell, Sarah E    (Rounds)    housework    Gor 3
    M Nellie    (m Flood)    housework
    *Clara L    (m Phinney)    Woodfords

Pennell, Jas W    Gor 3    lumb & surveyor
    Kate B    (Howard)    housework
    *Frank D    mill work    So Standish
    Edith E    (m Goff)    housework
    Evie M    (m Rendell)    housework
    *Hattie M    (m Johnson)    housework    Standish
    Howard P    pupil

Pennell, Martha    (Mallock)    housework    Gor 3
    Clara M    (m Hobson)    housework
    *Almon B    sea captain    168 Highland Ave    Somerville, Mass
    *Addie    (m Chase)    housework    No Lundonderry, N H
    *Gracie A    (m Burnham)    88 P, So Boston, Mass
    *Martha E    (m Turner)    St Louis, Mo
    Minnie E    (m McLellan)

Perry, Walter H    farmer    West 2
    Ella K    (Davis)

Phinney, G S    farmer    West 2
    Anna P    (Wiggin)    housework
    E H    farmer

Phinney, Chas B    machinist    Bar M
    Georgia A    (Hanson)    housework
    Affa    student

Phinney, Percy    machinist    Bar M
    Angie L    (Foley)    housework
    Doris A
    Chas D

Pierce, Chas    painter    West 2
    Florence    (Sadler)    housework
    *Hattie    (m Elwell)    So Portland
    *Ella    (m Marston)    Gor
    Chas    laborer
    Gracie    pupil
    Flossie    pupil
    Alberta    pupil
    Franklin    pupil

Pike, Eugene    laborer    West 2
    Mary    (Jennings)    housework
    Herbert    pupil

Pike, C M    farmer    No 1
    Mary G    (Coffin)    housework

Pinkham, G A    painter    No 1
    Alma    (Harriman)    housework
    Charles A

Pinkham, Franklin    farmer    Gor 3
    *Ada F    (m Waterman)    Standish
    Fred E    painter
    *Alice    (m Berry)    Woodfords
    *Martha    (m Foss)    Limerick
    Daniel    pupil
    Alvah    pupil
    Mabel    (Davis)    housework
    Andrew T   

Plowman, Oliver    retired vet    No 1

Plummer, Eugene    farmer    Saco 3
    Mary    (Thompson)    housework
    Edwin T    teamster

Plummer, E T     teamster    Saco 3
    Alice    (Welch)    housework
    Elizabeth    pupil
    Willie E

Pollard, Lillian    (Carson)    housework    Bar M
    Doris M

Poor, Sarah J    (Benard)    Bar M
    *L Edgar    paper mill    Westbrook
    *Leander F    auto maker    Portland
    Mary J    (m Smith)    Portland

Porter, Mary E    (Harmon)
    Alma J
    *Sadie P    (m Nichols)    Cumberland Mills
    *Frank L    clerk    Cumberland Mills

Prescott, Emma F    (Norton)    Bar M
    *Emma F    Roxbury, Mass

Pringle, Henry    spinner    West
    Kate    (----)    weaver
    Henry, Jr    weaver

Pringle, Henry Jr    weaver    West
    Bella    (Graham)    skein winder


Rand, O D    farmer    West 2
    Sarah E    (Ricker)    housework

Rand, Fred B    stock cut    West 2
    Effie    (Boothby)    housework

Rand, Clara    housework    Bar M

Randall, Delbert    farmer    Gor 3
    Eva M    (Pennell)    housework
    Grace M

Randall, John L    farmer    Gor 3
    Sarah    (Heald)    housework
    Grover    farmer

Rankin, Eugene B    farmer    No 1
    Annie    (Russell)    housework
    Samuel    R R service
    Blanche    (m Andrews)    housework
    Bertha    (m Patrick)    housework

Rankin, John W    No 1    farmer & car wkr
    Ellen    (Rankin)

Redlon, Henry C    farmer    West 2
    Sarah E    (Dunn)    housework
    *Herbert W    ice team    Sebago Lk
    Elmer G    farmer
    *Charlotte S    (m Haley)
    Grace    student
    Mary A    pupil
    Eugene M    pupil
    L Albertine    pupil
    Leon E    pupil
    Emma M    pupil

Reed, Clara L    Gor 3

Richards, Melvin O    mill operator    Bar M
    Rosie B    (Bean)   
    Earl V B    pupil
    Thora J    pupil
    Agnes G    pupil
    Thines V
    Burleigh M   

Richards, Fred B    ex bookkeeper    Gor 3

Richards, Melville F    mill operator    Box M
    Mollie    (Boucher)    housework
    Geo M

Boucher, Mollie    (Hicks)
    Rolland J    pupil
    Anna M    pupil

Richards, Chas    mill operator    Bar M
    Mary    (Jennings)    housework    Bar M

Ricker, Milton N    farmer    No 1
    *Ida M    (m Symonds)    Union
    Emma F    (Prescott)    housework

Ripley, Dorcas A    Bar M

Roberts, Fannie L    (Brodrick)    star route
    Chester W    farmer
    Deering S    farmer

Robinson, Annie    (m Charlesworth)    West
    *Herbert    weaver    Franklinn, N H
    Edith    (m Allen)    weaver

Robinson, Augusta C    (Tarbox)    Hollis
    Percy L    carpenter

Rose, Nora A.    (Newland)    housework    West 2
    Mary L    teacher
    Freeman M    mill hand
    Ambrose P    pupil

Rounds, M O    painter     West 2
    Emma F    (Palmer)    housework
    Carroll M    farmer
    Thurston P    farmer
    *Chester H    teamster    Waterboro
    Elvie M    housework
    Louise C    pupil

Rounds, Geo F    retired    Grove
    W Perley    farmer & carpenter

Rounds, W P    farmer & carpenter    Grove
    Ellen L    (Hutchinson)    housework
    George A    student

Rounds, Wm    painter    West 2
    *Marcia A    (m Haley)    East Rochester
    *Georgia A    (m Huntoon)    Portland
    *Chas E    merchant    Briston, N H
    *Alabama    (m Cummings)    Portland

Rounds, Frank L    farmer    West 2
    Lizzie    (Libby)    housework
    Daniel B    agent town farm
    F Dexter    teamster
    *Bertha L    (m Hamlin)    37 Kidder, Portland

Rounds, D B     agent town farm    Saco 1
    Mary E    (Buzzell)    housework
    Daniel S
    Edith T

Rounds, L G     housework    No 1

Rowe, Norris W    laborer    West 2
    Mary A    (Libby)    housework
    Leon M    pupil


Sanborn, Elias    farmer    No 1
    Martha O    (Porter)    housework
    Emma A    housework
    *Wilmot R    electrician    Saco
    *Alice L    (m Merrill)    Saco RFD

Sands, James    farmer     West 2
    Sarah    (Berryman)    housework
    *Nellie G    cashier    129 Warren Ave, Boston, Mass
    *Blanche W    cashier    129 Warren Ave, Boston, Mass
    Eunice M    student

Sands, Agnes    (m Hanna)    West    nurse
    Joseph F    blacksmith

Sands, J F    blacksmith    West
    Mabel    (Manson)    housework

Sands, Emma E    (York)    Bar M
    Lester G    clerk

Sands, Sarah E    (Dunn)    Ctr
    *Minnie A    (m McKeen)    housework     80 College, Cumb Mills

Sargent, Sylvanus    general work    Bar M
    Jennie H    (Lane)
    Nathan A    pupil
    Oline J    pupil
    Chas J    pupil
    Lloyd H    pupil
    Martha B    pupil
    Edith B
    Perley S

Sawyer, James L    farmer    Saco 1
    Sadie    (m Allen)    housework
    Chas L    farmer
    *Cyrus E    letter carrier    So Portland

Sawyer, C L    farmer    Saco 1
    Cora B    (Berry)    housework

Sawyer, Geo T    Bar M    foreman leather bd mill
    Georgianna M    (Phinney)
    Arthur T    mill operator

Sawyer, Bradford    gardener    Grove
    Mary E    (Usher)    housework
    Mary E    (m Dyer)    housework
    Sarah L    housework

Sawyer, Geo E    carpenter & farmer    No 1
    Lelia    (Deering)   

Sawyer, S W    carder    West
    Eliza    (Burbank)    housework
    Frank W    carder
    Dora    housework
    Clarence    pupil
    Laura    pupil
    Lamont    pupil

Sawyer, Samuel V    No 1    quarryman

Sawyer, N W    carpenter    West 2
    Sarah M    (Hutchinson)    housework
    Willis A    farmer

Scamman, J D    Bar M

Scribner, S W     farmer    No 1
    Kate    (Berry)   

Shephard, W A    Bar M
    Mary B    asst P O
    Jennie B

Shephard, L B    farmer    Grove
    Nellie J    (Webster)    housework

Sherman, Mary    (Emery)    Ctr
    Grace    (m Harmon)    housework

Shordon, Lewis    farmer    No 1
    Adelia L    (Pennell)
    Florence M    (m Moulton)
    *Barton    mechanic    Bismark, N Dak
    *Annie L    (m Bragdon)    Beverley, Mass
    *Clyde N    engineer    Brilliant, O
    *Cora B    (m Meserve)    Portland
    *Leon B    foreman    Arlington, N J

Skillings, Mary J    No 1

Skillings, H C    R R engineer    Grove
    Elnora F    (Henderson)    housework
    Edith H    housework
    Percival A    farmer
    *Harriet N    clerk    14 Milford, Boston, Mass
    *James H    bookkeeper    9 Milford, Boston, Mass
    *Rosina M    Norwood, Mass

Skillings, Nettie    housework    West 2

Small, Edwin F    farm hand    Gor

Smith, Abel G    millman    West
    *Cora    (m Carpenter)    Sanford
    Martha L    (Bowdoin)    housework

Smith, Chas H    farmer    West 2
    Annie    (Flaherty)    housework
    Edward H    laborer
    *Elizabeth    (m Elder)    housework    Woodfords
    G Alphonzo    teamster

Smith, E H    laborer    West 2
    Mary    (Rowe)    housework
    Elizabeth F

Smith, John    mill work    West
    *Maude C    (m Chapman)    So Framingham, Mass
    Florence    (m Kelso)
    Mary    (Bolan)    housework
    *Linwood    carpenter    West Buxton
    Harry    mill work
    Ether    carder
    Augusta    housework

Smith, Geo E    farmer    West 2
    Sarah J    (Foss)    housework
    Fred W    farmer

Smith, F W    farmer    West 2
    Abbie E    (Boothby)    housework
    Louise B   
    Helen E

Smith, B Frank    tailor    West
    Ella M    (Cole)    dress maker & milliner

Smith, James    farmer    West 2
    Hannah    (Harmon)    housework
    A Jackson    farmer & painter
    Lillian    (m Bradeen)    housework

Smith, George    farmer    West 2
    *Sarah    (m James)    Worcester, Mass
    Fronia    (m Paine)

Smith, Cora    (Skillings)    West 2
    Llewellyn    weaver
    *Etta    (m Rand)    W Buxton
    Aaron    card tender
    Elsie    housework
    Ralph    pupil
    Lottie    pupil
    Rosie    pupil

Smith, Sarah    (Porter)    No 1
    *Mary A    dress maker    Roxbury, Mass
    *Emily S    (m Smith)    housework    27 Gibson, Lowell, Mass
    T Varney    farmer
    *Hattie    (m Sawyer)    Saco
    *Chas R    physician & surgeon    Livermore Falls
    Hurlin R    farmer

Smith, H R    farmer    No 1
    Doris M

Smith, Albert L    farm hand

Smith, Andrew J    painter & farmer    West
    Mary A    (Martin)
    Emma C
    Susie L
    Zenas M    pupil
    Lanson H    pupil
    Mildred M    pupil
    Edith M    pupil
    Rubie    pupil
    Bertha L    pupil

Smith, Major    retired    West 2
    Mary    (m Rowe)    housework
    Ida    (m Downes)    housework
    *Edna    housework    Gorham
    *Jessie    housework    Gorham
    Lovina    pupil
    Lauriston    pupil
    Perley    pupil

Smith, Selah    pupil    Gor 3

Smith, Wm W    Bar M
    Emily J    (Lang)
    Chester C    mill op
    Sewell F    mill op
    Ina E    (m Wallace)   
    Wm W    pupil

Smith, Chester C    mill op    Bar M
    Eva A    (Partridge)
    Cecil B    pupil

Soule, Celia    (Creech)    retired    Grove
    *Eunice    (m Gordon)    Lakewood, N J
    Wm D    farmer
    *John    farmer    Smyrna
    *Frank    farmer    Smyrna
    *Elwin A    trav sales    Gor
    *Mary A    (m Gantz)    Rapid City, S D
    *Lizzie B    (m Whittier)    Portland
    Lena C    (m Hill)
    *Roland H    millman    So Wind

Soule, Arthur W    grain dealer
    Lillian M    (Smith)   
    Edna A    pupil
    Lunette G    pupil
    W Donald    pupil
    L Celia

Soule, Rupert D    grain dealer
    Myra F    (Moody)   
    Doris A
    Helen E
    Erwin D

Spencer, Abbie J    (Allen)    Bar M

Spencer, Mary A    student

Spurr, T H    dyer    West
    Elizabeth    (MacCabe)    housework
    T Henry    pupil
    Elsie G

Staples, Hall J    farmer    Ctr
    Emma G    (Clay)    housework

Staples, Chas M    surgeon    Bar M
    Winnifred    (Welch)    housework
    Mildred E

Stevens, Fred R    farmer    West 2
    *Minnie    (m Rand)    housework    Sebago Lake
    *Mabel    seamstress    Sebago Lake
    *Clifford    farm hand    Gor
    *Bertha    pupil    Sebago Lake
    Nettie    (Hammond)    housework

Stevens, Helen B    (Emery)    housework    Grove
    John M    farmer & mail carrier
    Etta    (m Flood)

Stevens, J M    farmer & mail carrier    Grove
    Florence M    (Cressey)    housework
    Emery C    pupil
    Edith Gladys

Stevens, Edward    farmer    Gor 3
    Mary E    (Bacon)    housework

Strout, Annie M    (Richards)    retired    West 2
    *James A    Biddeford    Treas Loan Assn
    *Aramantha    (m Paine)    Somerville, Mass
    *Moses G    Portland
    *Geo L    merchant    Biddeford
    Jessie A    (m Davis)    housework
    *Mary L    (m Whitehouse)    So Standish

Stuart, Louise D    (Foss)    nurse    West 2

Sturgis, Ada    (Cary)    Bar M
    *Howard C    trav sale    Portland
    Alice S    (m Davis)
    *Annie S    (m Berry)    Rochester, N H
    Marcia S    (m Hall)

Swett, Albert E    carpenter    Bar M
    Sadie B    (Palmer)    housework
    Harold    pupil
    Roy A    pupil
    Fred S    pupil
    Reba C    pupil
    Angie M   
    Leslie Verne

Swett, Olive H    (m Boothby)    Gor 3
    *Edwin R    elev cond    Boston, Mass


Tarbox, C A     farmer    West 2
    Raymond    student

Tarbox, John M    farmer    West 2
    Joanna B    (Dunnell)    housework
    Eliza J    (m Dennett)    housework
    Chas A    farmer & insurance agent

Tarbox, Mary E       (Benson)    retired    West 2
    John M    farmer & insurance agent

Tarbox, Mary A     (Lord)    Hol
    *Geo    mill operator    Old Orchard
    *Frank W    farmer    Parsonfield
    Augusta E    (m Robinson)

Tarbox, Frank L    farmer    Saco
    Alice J    (Goshen)    housework
    Ruth V    pupil

Thompson, Sabrina    (m Lane)    housework     Grove
    Gertrude May    pupil
    Gracie Ellen    pupil

Thompson, H M    farmer    Saco
    Mary S    (Smith)    housework

Thompson, Horace B    farmer    Gor 3

Thompson, Cyrus C    farmer    Bar M
    *Myra    (m Emery)    Haverhill, Mass

Thorn, Mary A    (Brackett)    retired    West 2
    Julia M    (m Marshall)    housework

Tibbitts, Chas B    Bar M    foreman pumping station
    Frances S    (Johnson)
    *Lewis W    clerk    Saco
    *Chas N    tel operator    Nashua, N H
    Everett M    box shop
    *Leon N    box shop    Chelsea, Mass
    *Belle R    (m Rice)    Manchester, Conn
    *Elmer E    clerk     Manchester, Conn
    Flora N    pupil
    Bertha L    pupil
    Ola M    pupil

Towle, James H    retired vet    West
    Mary O    (Libby)    housework
    *Clarence    mason    8 Tremont, Woodfords
    Nellie    (m Eaton)    housework
    Amos    blacksmith
    *James H Jr    U S A Phillipine Is
    Mark L    pupil

Towle, Leonard C    blacksmith    Bar M
    Fannie E    (Tripp)
    Merton W    pupil
    Mae E

Towle, Amos L    blacksmith    Bar M
    Lizzie M    (Libby)
    Arthur L

Towle, Harry E    mill operator    Bar M
    Mary L    (Emmons)    housework
    Leroy H    pupil
    Newton E    pupil

Towle, Edwin    laborer    Bar M
    Harriet    (Boston)    housework
    *Everett    mill operator    Rochester, Mass

Townsend, Jacob F    farmer    No 1
    Mary S    (Palmer)    housework
    *Wm S    clerk    5 Weitz, Alliston, Mass
    Franklin A    carpenter
    *Hattie    (m Tapley)    Gor R F D
    Chester E    C L Co

Townsend, F A     carpenter    No 1
    Elmira    (Edgerly)    housework

Townsend, C A     mill operator    Bar M
    Ethel M    (Edgerly)

Townsend, Miles W    mason    West 2
    Angie M
    Julia A    (Allen)    housework
    Beatrice F    pupil
    Basil E    pupil

Townsend, Sarah    (Norton)    retired    West
    Willis L    butcher
    Rosa    (m Mack)    landlady

Tufts, Wm G    carpenter    Hol
    Gordon E    pupil

Turner, Eliza M    (Dennett)    Hol

Twombly, Fred S    station agent
    Gertrude D    (Dunnell)

Tyler, Abbie    (York)    housework    No 1
    Etta    (m Hanson)    housework
    Julia A    (m Johnson)    housework

Tyler, Fred D    farmer    No 1
    Hattie A    (Hanson)    housework

Tyler, U S    box maker    Ctr
     Helen    (Witherell)    housework
    *Minnie E    s s wk    Freeport
    Sumner    ship clerk


Varney, Elton M    physician & surgeon    West
    Rebecca    (Hobson)

Veazie, John    laborer    Grove


Wallace, Clifford    mill foreman    Bar M
    Lucinda M    (Pease)
    Joseph L

Warren, John C    farmer    West
    Grace E    (Dresser)    housework
    Margaret C    pupil
    Susan E    pupil
    Maurice A

Warren, Hannah G    (Joy)    West

Waterhouse, Wm    farmer    West
    Eleanor    (Richards)    housework
    *Susan    (m Goodwin)    housework    37 HIghland Ave, Auburn
    Simon    butcher
    Cinderilla    housework

Waterhouse, Simon H    butcher    West
    H Louisa    (Willey)    housework
    Bessie E    pupil
    Eleanor H    pupil

Waterman, John N    farmer    Gor 3
    Ida M    (Sheehy)    housework
    John     pupil

Waterman, Chas A    merchant    West 2
    Clarinda    (Cousins)    housework
    *Chauncey A    carpenter    Cumb Mills
    Ralph L    carpenter

Waterman, R L    carpenter    West 2
    Cora B    (Elwell)    housework
    Albert R   

Waterman, Jas F    Gor 3    farmer & millman
    Frank E    millman
    *Chas W    mason    182 Stevens Ave, Deering
    *Florence E    (m Hanscom)    Sebago Lakd
    Ruth M    (Elwell)    housework
    Nathaniel H E    pupil
    James B    pupil
    Verdal E    pupil

*Waterman, Elvira    (Thomes)    retired    Somerville, Mass

*Waterman, Fannie R    teacher    Gloucester, Mass

*Waterman, W C    cashier    Somerville, Mass
    Arzella M    (Thomes)    housework
    Max L    student

Waterman, S A     farmer    No 1
    Blanche    (Berry)    housework
    Marcia F
    Eliza E

Waterman, John    farmer    No 1
    Jennie    (Annis)    housework
    Sumner    farmer

Waterman, E O     farmer    No 1
    Lauriette    (Lane)    housework
    Melvina L    pupil

Waterman, Frank E    West 2    millman
    Annie M    (Hutchinson)    housework
    Lucius E    pupil
    Dolan H    pupil
    Carlton W

Waterman, Nellie    (Hartford)    Gor 3
    Chester    pupil
    Adna    pupil

Watson, Chas    farmer    Hol
    Mary    (Came)    housework

Watts, C H    farmer    No 1
    Julia    (Record)    housework

Watts, Maria    Ctr

Webster, Miranda M    Grove

Webster, Emily O    housework    Grove

Webster, Susan L    (Pendexter)    retired    Grove
    Nellie J    (m Shehaerd)    housework

Webster, Humphrey E    farmer    Gor    No 3
    Chas H    farmer

Webster, C H    farmer    Gor    No 3
    Harriet M    (Harmon)   
    Wm C    pupil

Webster, Ada F    cook    No 1

Weeman, Horatio H    laborer    Hol
    Belle F    (Mackie)
    *Laura E    (m West)    Hol
    *Arthur G    spinner    Union, N H
    Gerald H    laborer
    Howard H    pupil
    Raymond A

Wells, Fred R    farmer    West
    Hattie M    (m Eaton)
    Aristeen J    (Moody)    housework
    Annie L    pupil

Wells, Emily J    housework    West

Wentworth, Daniel    Grove
    Mary J    (Norton)
    Marion L    student

Whidden, Chas E    ex mer    Grove
    Susan    (Thompson)    housework

White, Annie    housework    Ctr

Whitney, Bethia    (Webb)    retired    Grove

Whitney, Emily J    (Hanson)    Ctr
    *Max    Lawyer   Chicago

Whitten, Al P    hostler    No 1
    Eva M    (Campbell)    housework

Wight, Sarah S    (m Davis)    housework    Gor 3
    *Martha A    (m Harmon)    Sebago Lake

Wiley, Arthur G    physician & surgeon    Bar M
    Nellie    (Frost)   
    Olive M

Willey, Eugene D    laborer    Hol
    Isabella H    (Berry)

Willey, H Louisa    (m Waterhouse)    West
    Theo May    pupil

Willis, Mary    (Files)    retired    Gor 3
    Chas H    farmer & carpenter

Willis, C H    farmer & carpenter    Gor 3
    Mary E    (Smith)    housework
    John M    carpenter

Witherill, Emily    housework    Grove

Wood, Warren H    farmer    Grove
    F LaForest    farmer
    *Charles E    laborer    N Y
    Mary J    (Ingalls)    housework
    *Will F    carpenter    Watertown, Mass
    Mamie    (m Libby)    housework

Wood, F L    farmer    Gor 3
    Elnora O    (Farr)    housework
    Annie M    teacher

Wood, John D    pupil    Gor 3

Wood, Hannah    (Chadbourne)    retired    West 2
    Mabel    teacher

Woodman, James     farmer    Bar M
    Emma P    (Case)
    *Harry E    drug    Boston, Mass

Woodman, Elmira    No 1


York, Fred    laborer    Hol
    Ida    (Emmons)

York, Wilbur G    farmer    Gor 3
    Maud R    (Emery)    housework
    Carrie M    pupil
    Wm E
    Roger G
    Ruby P





Hit Counter